Home › Versions › 1.8

Minecraft Java 1.8 servers

3,647 servers were accepting Minecraft 1.8 clients at our last Java ping.

1.26 (5,237)1.21 (4,891)1.20 (3,730)1.19 (3,557)1.18 (3,526)1.17 (3,503)1.16 (3,522)1.15 (3,477)1.14 (3,505)1.13 (3,522)1.12 (3,543)1.11 (3,473)1.10 (3,471)1.9 (3,468)
RivalsSMP
RIVALSSMP SURVIVE - PROGRESS - COMPETE
play.rivalssmp.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Survival Prison
4
Axolotl Skyblock
─ Axolotl World ─ Catch • Train • Race • Battle
play.pixelrpgmc.com
MC 1.26Skyblock
4
EarthsKraft
KoonKraft | EarthsKraft PRISON • FACTIONS • SMP
earthskraft.net
MC 1.26 United StatesSMP Factions Prison
4
SylvoraMC
SYLVORAMC (1.21+) ▸ discord.sylvoramc.net ✦ SURVIVAL LIVE • LIFESTEAL SOON ✦
play.sylvoramc.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Survival Lifesteal
4
Kesio
⟩⟩ Kesio [1.8 - 26.2] ⟨⟨ Survie • Capture The Flag
kesionetwork.fr
MC 1.26Survival
4
AppleSMP
OrchardMC 🍎 26.1.2 | orchardmc.net/discord ✦ An SMP made to last - come join! ✦
play.applesmp.org
Java + BedrockMC 1.26SMP
4
combat cafe
combat.cafe ⎜ [1.21+] Survival is updated to 26.1.2!
combat.cafe
MC 1.26 United StatesSurvival
4
TurtleSMP
UNSTABLE SMP | 1.21.11 Unofficial Unstable SMP Server
turtlesmp.xyz:25799
MC 1.26 GermanySurvival
4
Skyblockerz Skyblock
Server.Pro Official [26.2] >> Anarchy Ignites! Server Now Live <<
skyblockerz.myserver.gs
MC 1.26 United StatesSkyblock Anarchy
4
FNAFMC
Server.Pro Official [26.2] >> Anarchy Ignites! Server Now Live <<
fnafmc.mcnetwork.me
MC 1.26 United StatesAnarchy
4
CobbleStory - Meilleur Cobblemon FR
CobbleOrigins [ +100 mods / 1.21.1 ] Nouveau serveur ouvert !
play.cobblestory.fr
Java + BedrockMC 1.21Pixelmon
4
Zero7evenSMP
Zero7evenSMP SMP | PvP | 1.21.4+ | 4/2026
zero7even.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26 AlgeriaSMP PvP
4
KingdomCraftSMP
✦ UnixMC: Season 0 Build your town. Climb the league.
play.unixmc.com
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Towny
4
PowerPlex
PowerPlex Bulgaria NoServer=NoChat=NoProbs!
mc.powerplex.pro
MC 1.26Survival
4
Kreatious
HappyCloud Guilds ::: Server Gyms ::: Quests
ms.happycloudmc.com
MC 1.19Survival
4
PolarMC
POLARMC ┃ NETWORK • 1.21.11 – 26.2 ☠ ʟᴀ ɴᴏᴄʜᴇ ɴᴏꜱ ᴜɴᴇ ┃ discord.polarmc.lat
polarmc.lat
MC 1.26Survival
4
OHOSMP
OHOSMP ▶ www.ohosmp.net ⚑ NEW ▶ Lifesteal Launched ❤
play.ohosmp.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Survival
4
OberonSMP
Oberon SMP [1.13-26.2] » Season 3 is LIVE! «
oberonsmp.net
MC 1.26SMP
4
Crazy Manhunt
----[Crazy Manhunt]---- iii 30+ ᴜɴɪǫᴜᴇ ᴛᴡɪꜱᴛꜱ! iii
crazymanhunt.com
MC 1.26 United StatesSurvival
4
Blockasia
Blockasia Network [1.16-26.x] SurvivalPvP & BoxPvP is now released!
play.blockasia.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26 SingaporeSurvival
4
SDZONE Community
⚔ ꜱᴅᴢᴏɴᴇmc ⚔ [1.21] ᴘʀᴀᴄᴛɪᴄᴇ ⚔ | ꜱᴋʏʙʟᴏᴄᴋ 🌲 | ꜱᴜʀᴠɪᴠᴀʟ ⛏
oyna.sdzone.az
MC 1.26Survival
4
Just Another Idea
✦ STARFORGED SMP ✦ ☄ S2 • LIVE NOW ☄
starforgedsmp.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26SMP
4
GamesMC.de
GamesMC.de >> Dein LEBEN-Netzwerk [1.8-26] ≡≡≡ Viel Spaß wünscht GamesMC.de ≡≡≡
gamesmc.de
Java + BedrockMC 1.21Survival
4
Finprison
» FinPrison.net | [1.8 - 26.x] » Tästä vankilasta et karkaa!
finprison.net
MC 1.8Prison
4

Showing 2113–2136 of 3,647 servers

Joining a 1.8 server

Set your launcher profile to 1.8 before you connect. On Minecraft Java a mismatch shows up as an outdated-client or outdated-server message, and no amount of retrying fixes it — only changing the version does.

How to join
Server address
Port

Click a field to copy it.

  1. Open Minecraft: Java Edition on your PC.
  2. Click Multiplayer → Add Server.
  3. Paste the address above into Server Address. Name it anything, then click Done.
  4. Select the server and click Join Server.

Java uses port 25565 by default. If the port above is 25565 you do not need to type it — the address alone is enough.