Home › Versions › 1.7

Minecraft Java 1.7 servers

3,428 servers were accepting Minecraft 1.7 clients at our last Java ping.

1.26 (5,237)1.21 (4,891)1.20 (3,730)1.19 (3,557)1.18 (3,526)1.17 (3,503)1.16 (3,522)1.15 (3,477)1.14 (3,505)1.13 (3,522)1.12 (3,543)1.11 (3,473)1.10 (3,471)1.9 (3,468)
Theloftmc
‧₊˚✧ The Loft MC [26.3] ✧˚₊‧ » ɴᴇᴡ ꜰʀᴇᴇᴘʟᴀʏ ᴜᴘᴅᴀᴛᴇ - ᴊᴏɪɴ ɴᴏᴡ! «
theloftmc.com
MC 1.26 United StatesSurvival
6
Uprisingnetwork
Server.Pro Official [26.2] >> Anarchy Ignites! Server Now Live <<
uprisingnetwork.serv.nu
MC 1.26 United StatesAnarchy
6
Vibeisland
Server.Pro Official [26.2] >> Anarchy Ignites! Server Now Live <<
vibeisland.mcpro.io
MC 1.26 United StatesAnarchy
6
NautilusMC
🌊 • NAUTILUSMC • 🌍 • [1.21+] EARTH SEASON 5 IS OUT NOW!
play.nautilusmc.org
Java + BedrockMC 1.26 United StatesSurvival
6
Pixelmon Anime
🎥 PIXELMON ANIME [1.16.5] 🎥 Jogue como os Youtubers e viva a história!
jogar.pixelmonanime.com
MC 1.21Pixelmon
6
Renatus Network
Renatus Network 1.8-26.1.2 PARKOUR V3 OUT NOW
renatus.cc
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Parkour
6
Toast Smp
TOAST SMP [1.21.x] ➜ Hardcore SMP coming soon... | Join now!
schmidt-flavour.tun.ply.gg
MC 1.26 United StatesSMP
6
NexioMc
nexiomc-1 is currently not available. Please try again soon. If this keeps happening, contact support and mention endpoint nexiomc-1. Join to get notified when it's back online!
nexiomc-1.play.minekube.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Survival
6
AvastCraft
avastcraft is currently not available. Please try again soon. If this keeps happening, contact support and mention endpoint avastcraft. Join to get notified when it's back online!
avastcraft.play.minekube.net
MC 1.26Survival
6
AmazedFriendsSmp
amazedfriendssmp is currently not available. Please try again soon. If this keeps happening, contact support and mention endpoint amazedfriendssmp. Join to get notified when it's back online!
amazedfriendssmp.play.minekube.net
MC 1.26 United StatesSurvival
6
CalebSMP
simple-marten is currently not available. Please try again soon. If this keeps happening, contact support and mention endpoint simple-marten. Join to get notified when it's back online!
play.calebsmp.com
MC 1.26Survival
6
PatatesSMP
patatesmp is currently not available. Please try again soon. If this keeps happening, contact support and mention endpoint patatesmp. Join to get notified when it's back online!
patatesmp.play.minekube.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26 United StatesSurvival
6
BlazePvP
Server.Pro Official [26.2] >> Anarchy Ignites! Server Now Live <<
blazepvp.serv.gs
MC 1.26 United StatesAnarchy
6
RoadKill
Server.Pro Official [26.2] >> Anarchy Ignites! Server Now Live <<
roadkill.serv.nu
MC 1.26Anarchy
6
HDCRAFT
Server.Pro Official [26.2] >> Anarchy Ignites! Server Now Live <<
hdcraft.mcnetwork.me
MC 1.26 United StatesAnarchy
6
Rooted Realm
--The Rooted Realm -- Relaxed 18+ SMP • Weekly Events • No Griefing
join.rootedrealm.online
MC 1.26SMP
6
MysticLand
『MysticLand』⇁「Version 26.2」 MPGLF Java&Bedrock MPGLF
play.mysticland.site
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Survival
6
Sukage
ʚ SUKAGE NETWORK 🌌 • (1.19.4 - 24.1.2 ☔) ɞ NUEVA MODALIDAD » ¡Únete a EARTH SHOGUN! ⭐
sukage.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26 United StatesSurvival
6
StayChill
💎 STAY CHILL Production 💎 ▪▪▪ Be a part of this amazing community ▪▪▪
play.staychill.eu
MC 1.26 FranceSurvival
6
Cube-Nation.de
>>> Cube-Nation <<< ♦ Der Minecraft-Server mit dem Wohlfühleffekt ♦
cube-nation.de
MC 1.26 GermanySurvival
6
CubeKrowd
CubeKrowd [26.2-26.3] NEW MINIGAME: FossilFrights!
play.cubekrowd.net
MC 1.26 GermanyMinigames
6
ReisCraft
ReisCraft | Beta | reiscraft.net/discord 1.21.x | Java e Bedrock
jogar.reiscraft.com.br
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Survival
6
King-AnnihilateMC
Welcome to the Official JinGames DBC Server!
dbcserver1710.jingames.net
MC 1.7Survival
6
Bloom SMP
⋆˚✿˖° Bloom SMP °˖✿˚⋆ Survival • Building • Community
play.bloomsmp.net
MC 1.26🌐 GlobalSurvival SMP
6

Showing 1945–1968 of 3,428 servers

Joining a 1.7 server

Set your launcher profile to 1.7 before you connect. On Minecraft Java a mismatch shows up as an outdated-client or outdated-server message, and no amount of retrying fixes it — only changing the version does.

How to join
Server address
Port

Click a field to copy it.

  1. Open Minecraft: Java Edition on your PC.
  2. Click Multiplayer → Add Server.
  3. Paste the address above into Server Address. Name it anything, then click Done.
  4. Select the server and click Join Server.

Java uses port 25565 by default. If the port above is 25565 you do not need to type it — the address alone is enough.