Home › Versions › 1.20

Minecraft Java 1.20 servers

3,729 servers were accepting Minecraft 1.20 clients at our last Java ping.

1.26 (5,235)1.21 (4,887)1.19 (3,556)1.18 (3,525)1.17 (3,502)1.16 (3,521)1.15 (3,476)1.14 (3,504)1.13 (3,521)1.12 (3,542)1.11 (3,472)1.10 (3,470)1.9 (3,467)1.8 (3,646)
CobbleStory - Meilleur Cobblemon FR
CobbleOrigins [ +100 mods / 1.21.1 ] Nouveau serveur ouvert !
play.cobblestory.fr
Java + BedrockMC 1.21Pixelmon
3
OG SMP
OG SMP • [1.8/1.21.11+] Season 4 Semi Vanilla • Java & Bedrock • Greek Empire
play.ogsmppe.fun
Java + BedrockMC 1.26SMP
3
Living Stone Network
Living Stone Network - Cornerstone Hall
play.livingstonemc.com
MC 1.26Survival
3
TechGE3Ks
⋙⋙⋙TechGE3Ks Network⋘⋘⋘ OG Prison: discord.gg/TechGE3Ks
play.techge3ks.com
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Prison
3
ComfyCraft
RIDEMC NETWORK ➠ dis.gg/ridemc @ridemc.online | JOIN NOW
ridemc.online
MC 1.26Survival
3
Wortham
Cosy Craft Our Own Cosy Community
cosycraft.mc.gg
MC 1.26 United KingdomSurvival
3
CognitionCube
o ᴄʜɪɴᴍᴄ.ᴄᴏᴍ o - ᴊᴀᴠᴀ + ʙᴇ - ss4 ᴏᴘᴇɴ 20ʜ 4/10 o sᴇʀᴠᴇʀ o sᴜʀ x eᴄᴏ x dᴜɴɢᴇᴏɴ x ꜰᴀʀᴍ x ʙᴜɪʟᴅ
chinmc.com
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Survival
3
Hopsipop
HOPSIPOP • Survival Reimagined Technology • Fishing • Small Playerbase • PvE
hopsipop.com
MC 1.26 GermanySurvival
3
LynxError
MC LYNX NETWORK [1.8-26.2.129] NEW SERVER! Join MC LYNX • LynxError • ECONOMY • SMP
75.114.225.9
MC 1.26 United StatesSMP Economy
3
The Storm SMP
💠 STABLEBLOCKS SMP 💠 [1.21] ⚒ ,i, UPDATE IN PROGRESS ,i,
stableblocks.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26SMP
3
Hanami Network
✿ HANAMI NETWORK ✿ 1.21.9 - 26.2 ✦ New crates, keys and menus ✦
play.hanaminetwork.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26 GermanySurvival
3
Pleocraft
PleoCraft - New worlds to explore!
play.pleocraft.nl
MC 1.26 NetherlandsSurvival
3
After Beyond Networks
◀◀ 𝔸𝕗𝕥𝕖𝕣𝔹𝕖𝕪𝕠𝕟𝕕ℕ𝕖𝕥𝕨𝕠𝕣𝕜𝕤 ▶▶ ᴄʀᴏꜱꜱᴘʟᴀʏ [ES] ❂❂▶▶» NUEVO MAPA EN EL SV CIUDADES «◀◀❂❂
mc.afterbeyond.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26 GermanySurvival
3
VindexCraft
----[ VindexCraft ]---- Advanced CityRP | Vehicles | Government | Businesses
play.vindexcraft.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Survival
3
HorrorReenow
🦅 papLAN-Craft SZERVEREK [1.20-26.3] 🦅 LifeSteal BoxPvP Survival
play.paplan-craft.hu
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Skyblock OneBlock
3
Crazy Manhunt
----[Crazy Manhunt]---- iii 30+ ᴜɴɪǫᴜᴇ ᴛᴡɪꜱᴛꜱ! iii
crazymanhunt.com
MC 1.26 United StatesSurvival
3
MistyMC
MistyMC [1.21.4-1.26.2] THE BEST VANILLA SMP
playmistymc.com
Java + BedrockMC 1.26SMP
3
Blockasia
Blockasia Network [1.16-26.x] More gamemode is coming soon!
play.blockasia.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26 SingaporeSurvival
3
NightCoffe - SkyPvP
≫Zombie Lynx Gaming≪ Survival | Creative | OneBlock | SkyBlock
play.zlg.gg
MC 1.21Survival Skyblock Creative
3
GamesMC.de
GamesMC.de >> Dein LEBEN-Netzwerk [1.8-26] ≡≡≡ Viel Spaß wünscht GamesMC.de ≡≡≡
gamesmc.de
Java + BedrockMC 1.21Survival
3
Craftergang
Craftergang ◇ Special experience ◆ (1.7-26.3) » 12 Years Craftergang (Java&Bedrock) «
craftergang.net
Java + BedrockMC 1.26 GermanySurvival
3
Island
Island Minecraft
game.i2s.io
Java + BedrockMC 1.26Survival
3
DeadMC
DeadMC ✘ www.DeadMC.com Can you SURVIVE & THRIVE?
play.deadmc.com
MC 1.20Survival
3
A Zombie Pigman Broke My Door
A Zombie Pigman Broke My Door Version 26.3 | Semi-Anarchy
lawlessmc.com
MC 1.26Anarchy
3

Showing 2185–2208 of 3,729 servers

Joining a 1.20 server

Set your launcher profile to 1.20 before you connect. On Minecraft Java a mismatch shows up as an outdated-client or outdated-server message, and no amount of retrying fixes it — only changing the version does.

How to join
Server address
Port

Click a field to copy it.

  1. Open Minecraft: Java Edition on your PC.
  2. Click Multiplayer → Add Server.
  3. Paste the address above into Server Address. Name it anything, then click Done.
  4. Select the server and click Join Server.

Java uses port 25565 by default. If the port above is 25565 you do not need to type it — the address alone is enough.